Sat
01 Jun
11:00 — 12:30
Sat
01 Jun
16:00 — 17:30
Sat
01 Jun
19:00 — 21:45
Gustav-Mahler-Saal
Kammermusik der Wiener Philharmoniker 10

Cast at Saturday 1. June 2024

Violine

Liya Frass

Dominik Hellsberg

Viola

Robert Bauerstatter

Thomas Hajek

Violincello

Bernhard Naoki Hedenborg

Bernadette Kehrer
Ballet Nurejewsaal

Ballettunterricht zum Mitmachen

Open Class

Cast at Saturday 1. June 2024

Trainingsleitung

Martin Schläpfer

Korrepetition

Asmir Jakupovic
Giacomo Puccini
Opera Main Stage

Oper in drei Akten

Turandot

Cast at Saturday 1. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Axel Kober

Inszenierung

Claus Guth

Bühne

Etienne Pluss

Kostüme

Ursula Kudrna

Choreographie

Sommer Ulrickson

Licht

Olaf Freese

Video

rocafilm

Dramaturgie

Konrad Kuhn
Sun
02 Jun
11:00 — 12:30
Sun
02 Jun
18:00 — 21:30
Richard Wagner, Gerald  Resch
Children's Opera Feststiege/Mahlersaal/Galerierundgang

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren

Das verfluchte Geisterschiff

Cast at Sunday 2. June 2024

Der Holländer

Clemens Unterreiner

Eine Ratte

Patrizia Leitsoni

Inszenierung

Nina Blum

Bühne

Marcus Ganser

Kostüme

Agnes Hamvas

Choreographie

Kathleen Bauer
Charles Gounod
Opera Main Stage

Opéra in fünf Akten

Faust

Cast at Sunday 2. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Bertrand de Billy

Inszenierung

Frank Castorf

Bühne

Aleksandar Denić

Kostüme

Adriana Braga Peretzki

Licht

Lothar Baumgarte

Regieassistenz

Wolfgang Gruber

Videoregie

Martin Andersson

Kamera/Bildgestaltung

Tobias Dusche

Daniel Keller

Dramaturgie

Ann-Christine Mecke
Mon
03 Jun
19:00 — 21:45
Marco Goecke, Martin Schläpfer, George Balanchine
Ballet Main Stage
Tue
04 Jun
19:00 — 21:45
Giacomo Puccini
Opera Main Stage

Oper in drei Akten

Turandot

Cast at Tuesday 4. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Axel Kober

Inszenierung

Claus Guth

Bühne

Etienne Pluss

Kostüme

Ursula Kudrna

Choreographie

Sommer Ulrickson

Licht

Olaf Freese

Video

rocafilm

Dramaturgie

Konrad Kuhn
Wed
05 Jun
19:00 — 20:45
Richard Strauss
Opera Main Stage

Oper in einem Akt

Salome

Cast at Wednesday 5. June 2024

Jochanaan

Iain Paterson

Narraboth

Daniel Jenz

Erster Jude

Norbert Ernst

Zweiter Jude

Ted Black

Dritter Jude

Carlos Osuna

Vierter Jude

Lukas Schmidt

Fünfter Jude

Evgeny Solodovnikov

Erster Nazarener

Clemens Unterreiner

Zweiter Nazarener

Attila Mokus

Erster Soldat

Wolfgang Bankl

Zweiter Soldat

Stephano Park

Musikalische Leitung

Philippe Jordan

Inszenierung

Cyril Teste

Künstlerische Mitarbeit

Céline Gaudier

Bühne

Valérie Grall

Kostüme

Marie La Rocca

Licht

Julien Boizard

Video

Mehdi Toutain-Lopez

Video - Live Kamera

Rémy Nguyen

Choreographie

Magdalena Chowaniec
Thu
06 Jun
19:00 — 22:15
Rudolf Nurejew
Ballet Main Stage
Schwanensee

Cast at Thursday 6. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Paul Connelly

Musik

Piotr I. Tschaikowski

Choreographie und Inszenierung

Rudolf Nurejew

Bühne und Kostüme

Luisa Spinatelli

Einstudierung

Lukas Gaudernak
Fri
07 Jun
19:00 — 21:45
Giacomo Puccini
Opera Main Stage

Oper in drei Akten

Turandot

Cast at Friday 7. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Axel Kober

Inszenierung

Claus Guth

Bühne

Etienne Pluss

Kostüme

Ursula Kudrna

Choreographie

Sommer Ulrickson

Licht

Olaf Freese

Video

rocafilm

Dramaturgie

Konrad Kuhn
Sat
08 Jun
16:00 — 17:30
Sat
08 Jun
19:30 — 22:15
Ballet Nurejewsaal

Ballettunterricht zum Mitmachen

Open Class

Cast at Saturday 8. June 2024

Trainingsleitung

Annkathrin Dehn

Korrepetition

Shino Takizawa
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera Main Stage

Dramma lirico in vier Teilen

Nabucco

Cast at Saturday 8. June 2024

Zaccaria

Marko Mimica

Abigaille

Anna Pirozzi

Oberpriester des Baal

Evgeny Solodovnikov

Musikalische Leitung

Giampaolo Bisanti

Inszenierung

Günter Krämer

Bühne

Petra Buchholz

Manfred Voss

Kostüme

Falk Bauer

Licht

Manfred Voss
Sun
09 Jun
11:00 — 12:30
Sun
09 Jun
19:00 — 20:45
Matinée Main Stage

This matinee is in German

Matinee zu Così fan Tutte

Cast at Sunday 9. June 2024

Richard Strauss
Opera Main Stage

Oper in einem Akt

Salome

Cast at Sunday 9. June 2024

Jochanaan

Iain Paterson

Narraboth

Daniel Jenz

Erster Jude

Norbert Ernst

Zweiter Jude

Ted Black

Dritter Jude

Carlos Osuna

Vierter Jude

Lukas Schmidt

Fünfter Jude

Evgeny Solodovnikov

Erster Nazarener

Clemens Unterreiner

Zweiter Nazarener

Attila Mokus

Erster Soldat

Wolfgang Bankl

Zweiter Soldat

Stephano Park

Musikalische Leitung

Philippe Jordan

Inszenierung

Cyril Teste

Künstlerische Mitarbeit

Céline Gaudier

Bühne

Valérie Grall

Kostüme

Marie La Rocca

Licht

Julien Boizard

Video

Mehdi Toutain-Lopez

Video - Live Kamera

Rémy Nguyen

Choreographie

Magdalena Chowaniec
Mon
10 Jun
19:00 — 21:45
Giacomo Puccini
Opera Main Stage

Oper in drei Akten

Turandot

Cast at Monday 10. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Axel Kober

Inszenierung

Claus Guth

Bühne

Etienne Pluss

Kostüme

Ursula Kudrna

Choreographie

Sommer Ulrickson

Licht

Olaf Freese

Video

rocafilm

Dramaturgie

Konrad Kuhn
Tue
11 Jun
19:00 — 22:15
Rudolf Nurejew
Ballet Main Stage
Schwanensee

Cast at Tuesday 11. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Paul Connelly

Musik

Piotr I. Tschaikowski

Choreographie und Inszenierung

Rudolf Nurejew

Bühne und Kostüme

Luisa Spinatelli

Einstudierung

Lukas Gaudernak
Wed
12 Jun
19:30 — 22:15
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera Main Stage

Dramma lirico in vier Teilen

Nabucco

Cast at Wednesday 12. June 2024

Zaccaria

Marko Mimica

Abigaille

Anna Pirozzi

Oberpriester des Baal

Evgeny Solodovnikov

Musikalische Leitung

Giampaolo Bisanti

Inszenierung

Günter Krämer

Bühne

Petra Buchholz

Manfred Voss

Kostüme

Falk Bauer

Licht

Manfred Voss
Thu
13 Jun
10:30 — 12:00
Thu
13 Jun
19:00 — 20:45
Gerald  Resch, Richard Wagner
Children's Opera Feststiege/Mahlersaal/Galerierundgang

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren

Das verfluchte Geisterschiff

Cast at Thursday 13. June 2024

Der Holländer

Jusung Gabriel Park

Eine Ratte

Christina Kiesler

Inszenierung

Nina Blum

Bühne

Marcus Ganser

Kostüme

Agnes Hamvas

Choreographie

Kathleen Bauer
Richard Strauss
Opera Main Stage

Oper in einem Akt

Salome

Cast at Thursday 13. June 2024

Jochanaan

Iain Paterson

Narraboth

Daniel Jenz

Erster Jude

Norbert Ernst

Zweiter Jude

Ted Black

Dritter Jude

Carlos Osuna

Vierter Jude

Lukas Schmidt

Fünfter Jude

Evgeny Solodovnikov

Erster Nazarener

Clemens Unterreiner

Zweiter Nazarener

Attila Mokus

Erster Soldat

Wolfgang Bankl

Zweiter Soldat

Stephano Park

Musikalische Leitung

Philippe Jordan

Inszenierung

Cyril Teste

Künstlerische Mitarbeit

Céline Gaudier

Bühne

Valérie Grall

Kostüme

Marie La Rocca

Licht

Julien Boizard

Video

Mehdi Toutain-Lopez

Video - Live Kamera

Rémy Nguyen

Choreographie

Magdalena Chowaniec
Fri
14 Jun
10:30 — 14:15
Fri
14 Jun
19:30 — 22:45
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Così fan tutte

Dress Rehearsal

Opera Main Stage

Dramma giocoso in zwei Akten

Così fan tutte

Cast at Friday 14. June 2024

Inszenierung

Barrie Kosky

Bühne & Kostüme

Gianluca Falaschi

Licht

Franck Evin
Rudolf Nurejew
Ballet Main Stage
Schwanensee

Cast at Friday 14. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Paul Connelly

Musik

Piotr I. Tschaikowski

Choreographie und Inszenierung

Rudolf Nurejew

Bühne und Kostüme

Luisa Spinatelli

Einstudierung

Lukas Gaudernak
Sat
15 Jun
16:00 — 17:30
Sat
15 Jun
19:00 — 21:45
Ballet Nurejewsaal

Ballettunterricht zum Mitmachen

Open Class

Cast at Saturday 15. June 2024

Trainingsleitung

Martin Schläpfer

Korrepetition

Béla Fischer
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera Main Stage

Dramma lirico in vier Teilen

Nabucco

Cast at Saturday 15. June 2024

Zaccaria

Marko Mimica

Abigaille

Anna Pirozzi

Oberpriester des Baal

Evgeny Solodovnikov

Musikalische Leitung

Giampaolo Bisanti

Inszenierung

Günter Krämer

Bühne

Petra Buchholz

Manfred Voss

Kostüme

Falk Bauer

Licht

Manfred Voss
Sun
16 Jun
11:00
Sun
16 Jun
18:30 — 22:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Opera Main Stage

Dramma giocoso in zwei Akten

Così fan tutte

Cast at Sunday 16. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Philippe Jordan

Inszenierung

Barrie Kosky

Bühne & Kostüme

Gianluca Falaschi

Licht

Franck Evin
Mon
17 Jun
10:30 — 11:45
Mon
17 Jun
19:00 — 20:45
Gioachino Rossini
Children's Opera Main Stage

Musiktheater nach Rossini für Menschen ab ungefähr 6 Jahren

Der Barbier für Kinder

Cast at Monday 17. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Stephen Hopkins

Inszenierung

Grischa Asagaroff

Bühne & Kostüme

Luigi Perego

Einrichtung Bühne

Luca Filaci
Available tickets

Monday 17. June 2024

Richard Strauss
Opera Main Stage

Oper in einem Akt

Salome

Cast at Monday 17. June 2024

Jochanaan

Iain Paterson

Narraboth

Daniel Jenz

Erster Jude

Norbert Ernst

Zweiter Jude

Ted Black

Dritter Jude

Carlos Osuna

Vierter Jude

Lukas Schmidt

Fünfter Jude

Evgeny Solodovnikov

Erster Nazarener

Clemens Unterreiner

Zweiter Nazarener

Attila Mokus

Erster Soldat

Wolfgang Bankl

Zweiter Soldat

Stephano Park

Musikalische Leitung

Philippe Jordan

Inszenierung

Cyril Teste

Künstlerische Mitarbeit

Céline Gaudier

Bühne

Valérie Grall

Kostüme

Marie La Rocca

Licht

Julien Boizard

Video

Mehdi Toutain-Lopez

Video - Live Kamera

Rémy Nguyen

Choreographie

Magdalena Chowaniec
Available tickets

Monday 17. June 2024

Area 1 220 €
Area 1

220 €

Area 2 175 €
Area 2

175 €

Area 3 140 €
Area 3

140 €

Area 4 100 €
Area 4

100 €

Area 5 76 €
Area 5

76 €

Area 6 52 €
Area 6

52 €

Area 7 36 €
Area 7

36 €

Area 8 25 €
Area 8

25 €

Area 9 15 €
Area 9

15 €

Standing room
Standing room

Cycle »Klassiker des Repertoires«

Ticket information

Season 2023/2024

These »classics« have become an integral part of the repertoire. With La traviata, Le nozze di Figaro, Turandot and Salome, in addition to Der Rosenkavalier, the program includes new productions from recent seasons that represent the many forms of opera.

12. October 2023: LA TRAVIATA
12. November 2023: LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
27. March 2024: DER ROSENKAVALIER
01. June 2024: TURANDOT
17. June 2024: SALOME

Tue
18 Jun
19:00 — 21:45
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera Main Stage

Dramma lirico in vier Teilen

Nabucco

Cast at Tuesday 18. June 2024

Zaccaria

Marko Mimica

Abigaille

Anna Pirozzi

Oberpriester des Baal

Evgeny Solodovnikov

Musikalische Leitung

Giampaolo Bisanti

Inszenierung

Günter Krämer

Bühne

Petra Buchholz

Manfred Voss

Kostüme

Falk Bauer

Licht

Manfred Voss
Available tickets

Tuesday 18. June 2024

Area 1 232 €
Area 1

232 €

Area 2 190 €
Area 2

190 €

Area 3 153 €
Area 3

153 €

Area 4 108 €
Area 4

108 €

Area 5 86 €
Area 5

86 €

Area 6 62 €
Area 6

62 €

Area 7 39 €
Area 7

39 €

Area 8 29 €
Area 8

29 €

Area 9 16 €
Area 9

16 €

Standing room
Standing room

Ö1
Subscription 2

Ticket information

Season 2023/2024

Choose a day of the week and your favorite seats and enjoy five performances in one season.

The following performances are included in this subscription:

14. November 2023: LE GRAND MACABRE
20. February 2024: IL TRITTICO
02. April 2024: RUSALKA
21. May 2024: IM SIEBTEN HIMMEL
18. June 2024: NABUCCO

 

Season 2024/2025

Choose a day of the week and your favorite seats and enjoy five performances in one season.

The following performances are included in this subscription:

17. September 2024: ROMÉO ET JULIETTE
12. November 2024: DON PASQUALE
01. April 2025: DON GIOVANNI
20. May 2025: NORMA
10. June 2025: BALLET: PATHÉTIQUE

Wed
19 Jun
16:00 — 17:30
Wed
19 Jun
18:30 — 22:00
Gustav-Mahler-Saal
Audience Discussion

Cast at Wednesday 19. June 2024

Available tickets

Wednesday 19. June 2024

Open seating
Open seating

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Opera Main Stage

Dramma giocoso in zwei Akten

Così fan tutte

Cast at Wednesday 19. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung

Philippe Jordan

Inszenierung

Barrie Kosky

Bühne & Kostüme

Gianluca Falaschi

Licht

Franck Evin
Available tickets

Wednesday 19. June 2024

Area 1 255 €
Area 1

255 €

Area 2 209 €
Area 2

209 €

Area 3 180 €
Area 3

180 €

Area 4 122 €
Area 4

122 €

Area 5 94 €
Area 5

94 €

Area 6 69 €
Area 6

69 €

Area 7 45 €
Area 7

45 €

Area 8 30 €
Area 8

30 €

Area 9 18 €
Area 9

18 €

Standing room
Standing room

Subscription 11

Ticket information

Season 2023/2024

Choose a day of the week and your favorite seats and enjoy five performances in one season.

The following performances are included in this subscription:

20. December 2023: ELEKTRA
14. February 2024: IL TRITTICO
13. March 2024: GUILLAUME TELL
08. May 2024: LOHENGRIN
19. June 2024: COSÌ FAN TUTTE

 

Season 2024/2025

Choose a day of the week and your favorite seats and enjoy five performances in one season.

The following performances are included in this subscription:

18. December 2024: RIGOLETTO
12. Febuary 2025: TOSCA
05. March 2025: WERTHER
07. May 2025: BALLET: PATHÉTIQUE
04. June 2025: TANNHÄUSER

Thu
20 Jun
10:30 — 12:00
Thu
20 Jun
19:00 — 22:15
Richard Wagner, Gerald  Resch
Children's Opera Feststiege/Mahlersaal/Galerierundgang

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren

Das verfluchte Geisterschiff

Cast at Thursday 20. June 2024

Der Holländer

Jusung Gabriel Park

Eine Ratte

Christina Kiesler

Inszenierung

Nina Blum

Bühne

Marcus Ganser

Kostüme

Agnes Hamvas

Choreographie

Kathleen Bauer
Available tickets

Thursday 20. June 2024

Open seating 18 €
Open seating

18 €

Rudolf Nurejew
Ballet Main Stage
Schwanensee

Cast at Thursday 20. June 2024

Available tickets

Thursday 20. June 2024

Area 1 220 €
Area 1

220 €

Area 2 175 €
Area 2

175 €

Area 3 140 €
Area 3

140 €

Area 4 100 €
Area 4

100 €

Area 5 76 €
Area 5

76 €

Area 6 52 €
Area 6

52 €

Area 7 36 €
Area 7

36 €

Area 8 25 €
Area 8

25 €

Area 9 15 €
Area 9

15 €

Standing room
Standing room

Ö1 U27
Fri
21 Jun
11:00 — 11:55
Fri
21 Jun
18:30 — 19:25
Fri
21 Jun
19:00 — 21:45
Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

Performance des Opernlabors

Grüner wird's nicht!

Cast at Friday 21. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung & Komposition

Andy Icochea Icochea

Inszenierung

Krysztina Winkel

Kostüme

Jana Heist
Available tickets

Friday 21. June 2024

Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

Performance des Opernlabors

Grüner wird's nicht!

Cast at Friday 21. June 2024

Musikalische Leitung & Komposition

Andy Icochea Icochea

Inszenierung

Krysztina Winkel

Kostüme

Jana Heist
Available tickets

Friday 21. June 2024

Area 1 5 €
Area 1

5 €

Giuseppe Verdi
Opera Main Stage
Falstaff

Cast at Friday 21. June 2024

Regie und Licht

Marco Arturo Marelli

Bühne

Marco Arturo Marelli

Kostüme

Dagmar Niefind
Few tickets left
Available tickets

Friday 21. June 2024

Area 1 220 €
Area 1

220 €

Area 2 175 €
Area 2

175 €

Area 3 140 €
Area 3

140 €

Area 4 100 €
Area 4

100 €

Area 5 76 €
Area 5

76 €

Area 6 52 €
Area 6

52 €

Area 7 36 €
Area 7

36 €

Area 8 25 €
Area 8

25 €

Area 9 15 €
Area 9

15 €

Standing room
Standing room

Subscription 5

Ticket information

Season 2023/2024

Choose a day of the week and your favorite seats and enjoy five performances in one season.

The following performances are included in this subscription:

15. September 2023: DAPHNE
13. October 2023: IL TRITTICO
01. December 2023: DON PASQUALE
24. May 2024: IM SIEBTEN HIMMEL
21. June 2024: FALSTAFF

 

Season 2024/2025

Choose a day of the week and your favorite seats and enjoy five performances in one season.

The following performances are included in this subscription:

18. October 2024: COSÌ FAN TUTTE
17. January 2025: TURANDOT
21. March 2025: L’ELISIR D’AMORE
11. April 2025: BALLET: PATHÉTIQUE
23. May 2025: NORMA

Sat
22 Jun
11:00 — 11:55
Sat
22 Jun
14:30
Sat
22 Jun
Sat
22 Jun
18:30 — 22:00
Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

Performance des Opernlabors

Grüner wird's nicht!

Cast at Saturday 22. June 2024

Available tickets

Saturday 22. June 2024

Area 1 5 €
Area 1

5 €

Gustav-Mahler-Saal
Dialog am Löwensofa

Cast at Saturday 22. June 2024

Available tickets

Saturday 22. June 2024

Ballet Nurejewsaal

Ballettunterricht zum Mitmachen

Open Class

Cast at Saturday 22. June 2024

Trainingsleitung

Daniel Vizcayo

Korrepetition

Asmir Jakupovic
Available tickets

Saturday 22. June 2024

Teilnahme 20 €